2014 Candidate Filings

This is a full list of candidates that will be on the General Ballot for the year 2014. To find out whom is on your ballot, please click here and enter your address.

Party Key   =Republican   =Democrat   =Libertarian   =Independent


FEDERAL ELECTIONS


United States Representative District 3
Marlin Stutzman
Scott Wise
Justin Kuhnle


STATE ELECTIONS


Secretary of State
Connie Lawson
Karl Tatgenhorst
Elizabeth “Beth” White

Auditor of State
Suzanne Crouch
John Schick
Michael A Claytor

Treasurer of State
Kelly Mitchell
Michael (Mike) Jasper
Mike Boland

State Senator District 14
Dennis K Kruse

State Senator District 15
Liz Brown
Jack E Morris

State Representative District 50
Daniel (Dan) J Leonard

State Representative District 52
Ben Smaltz
Charlie Odier

State Representative District 79
Matthew S Lehman

State Representative District 80
Phil GiaQuinta

State Representative District 81
Martin Carbaugh
Thad Gerardot

State Representative District 82
David Ober
Mike Wilber

State Representative District 83
Christopher N Judy

State Representative District 84
Bob Morris
Fred Haigh

State Representative District 85
Casey Cox

Judge of the Circuit Court – 38th District
Thomas J Felts

Prosecuting Attorney – 38th Circuit
Karen Richards


LOCAL ELECTIONS


Allen County Circuit Court Clerk
Lisbeth (Lisa) Borgmann

Allen County Auditor
Tera K Klutz

Allen County Recorder
Anita A Mather

Allen County Sheriff
David J Gladieux
David C Roach

Allen County Assessor
Stacey O’Day
Sam Walker

Allen County Commissioner – District 2
Therese M Brown

Allen County Commissioner – District 3
Linda K Bloom

Allen County Council Member – District 1
Kevin M Howell
Sharon Tucker

Allen County Council Member – District 2
Thomas A (Tom) Harris

Allen County Council Member – District 3
Joel M Benz
Susan Hoot

Allen County Council Member – District 4
Larry Brown
Austin Carpenter

Wayne Township Assessor
Jill Weikart
Beverly (Bev) Zuber

Aboite Township Trustee
Barbara J Krisher

Aboite Township Board Member
Janet S Bolyard
Keith Potter
Bruce A Westrick
Mike Avila
Alan Gilbert

Adams Township Trustee
Brian K Yoh
Christopher Schortgen
Christopher Schortgen

Adams Township Board Member
George A Berghoff
Douglas Geller
Steven S McMichael

Cedar Creek Township Trustee
Carole (Nadean) Kruckeberg

Cedar Creek Township Board Member
James Berger
Steve Herman
Del V Roth

Eel River Township Trustee
Selma Hough

Jackson Township Trustee
Joseph W Gerig

Jackson Township Board Member
Gloria E Basting-Gerig
Barry Steinman

Jefferson Township Trustee
Ronald E (Ron) Clegg

Jefferson Township Board Member
Danny Bremer
Brent Hoffman
Norbert F Sarrazine

Lafayette Township Trustee
Patrick A Lee

Lafayette Township Board Member
Mark A Muntzinger

Lake Township Trustee
Daniel F Linnemeier

Lake Township Board Member
John Banet
Steven (Steve)Dillman
Leonard C Knipstein

Madison Township Trustee
Jane A Linker

Madison Township Board Member
Charlotte J Kaiser

Marion Township Trustee
Harold Kleine

Marion Township Board Member
Gary A Lybarger
Scott Schroeder
Gerald W Sorg

Maumee Township Trustee
Vicki Thompson
Daniel Stauffer

Maumee Township Board Member
Jeff Abbott
Joshua Abbott
Harold G Gerig

Milan Township Trustee
Chad A MacDowell

Milan Township Board Member
Mark A Bradtmueller
David Krohn
Dan Meyer

Monroe Township Trustee
Max J Meyer

Monroe Township Board Member
Thomas Blauvelt
Loren Grabner
Steve Howard

Perry Township Trustee
James E McIntosh II

Perry Township Board Member
Roger Gump
Michael J Messmann
Thomas B (Tom) Metzger

Pleasant Township Trustee
John Henry

Pleasant Township Board Member
Charles F Powell
Harrold Spenn
Delbert Thiele

Scipio Township Trustee
Marty Dager

Springfield Township Trustee
David J Morris
Bruce J Amstutz

Springfield Township Board Member
Brian J Amstutz
Daniel E Miller
Mark Roemke

St Joe Township Trustee
Sarah Gnagy

St Joe Township Board Member
Joel V Flaningan
John S McKay
Jean Uhrick
Patrick B Murphy
Lee Ann Sinclair

Washington Township Trustee
Robert E Arnold

Washington Township Board Member
Abner (Ab) Crosby
Dennis Jackson
Alan Tio

Wayne Township Trustee
Richard A (Rick) Stevenson Sr

Wayne Township Board Member
Alexander (Alchav) Avery
Anthony (Tony) Henry
Bruce Norman Stier
Patricia (Pat) Turner

Grabill Town Council Member
Candace (Candy)Decamp

Huntertown Town Clerk Treasurer
Cathy Mittendorf

Huntertown Town Council Member
Michael J Aker
David (Dave) Garman
Gary Grant
Brandon Seifert
Michael (Mike) Stamets

Leo Cedarville Town Council Member
Gregory (Greg) V Peck
Timothy K (Tim) Richards
R Paul Steffens

Zanesville Clerk Treasurer
Melba McBride Edwards
Dennis Ellet
Julie Christian

Zanesville Town Council
Kenneth Edwards
Dave Frick
Dennis Kammerer
Barbara O’Connor
John Schuhmacher

Judge, Allen Civil Division (Bobay)
Craig J Bobay

Judge, Allen Civil Division (Levine)
Daniel J Borgmann
Stanley A Levine
James P Posey

Judge, Allen Criminal Division (Gull)
Fran C Gull

Judge, Allen Criminal Division (Surbeck)
John F Surbeck, Jr

Judge, Allen Family Relations (Heath)
Dan Heath

EACS School Board Member – District 1R
Timothy E Hines
Luray A Riggle

EACS School Board Member – District 2E
Richard A Allgeier
Leland Etzler

EACS School Board Member – District 3E
Paulette Nellems
Stephen Terry, Sr
Kerri Zurbuch

FWCS School Board Member – At-Large
Anne Duff
Mark E GiaQuinta
Jeannette Jaquish

FWCS School Board Member – District 1
Julia Hollingsworth

FWCS School Board Member – District 4
Jordan Lebamoff

NWAC School Corp Board Member – District 4 (AT-LARGE)
Ronald Felger
Elizabeth Hathaway
Thomas S Utley
Mary A Wysong

NWAC School Corp Board Member – District 3
John H. Hilger

SWAC Metropolitan School Board Member – District 1
Doug Copley
Tom Rhoades

SWAC Metropolitan School Board Member – District 2
Jennifer Couch

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s